Region Officers and Staff


Director:
John Donnelly
6275 Scarborough Drive SE,
Ada, MI 49301-9182
(616) 893-5302

Assistant:
Sue Brann
4335 56th St SW
Wyoming, MI  49418
616-690-7927

Pat Livingston
5030 N. Quail Crest Dr. SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49546
(616) 949-7473  (616) 949-3360

Secretary:
Kyle Jones
2188 Smith’s Crossing Rd
Midland, MI  48640
(989) 832-1811 (h)
(989) 245-2604 (c)

Blue and Gold Editor:
Matt Chapman
1341 Northlawn St NE,
Grand Rapids, MI 49505
(989) 430-1763

Treasurer:
John Donnelly
6275 Scarborough Drive SE,
Ada, MI 49301-9182
(616) 893-5302

 

Web Site Editor:
Jon  Kelder
O-502 Jackson Street
Grandville, MI  49418
(616) 293-5429

 


Section Chiefs


WM1
Timber Ridge & Bittersweet
Martha Nowak
4150 Ponderosa Dr.
Dorr, MI  49323
H: (616) 681-2661

WM2
WM Nordic &
Cannonsburg
Kevin Barrons
1346 Apple Creek Dr.SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49546
C: (616) 293-5717
H: (616) 914-8838

WM3
Crystal Mtn & Caberfae
Scott Waddell
3761 E. River View Road
Manton, MI 49663
H: (231) 590-9820
W:(231) 357-5690


Region Program Advisors


Alpine NSP-C Ski School
Kevin Fultz
15413 Aubrieta Ct
Orland Park, IL  60462
(c)269-870-6419

Alpine Proficiency
Sue Brann
4335 56th St SW
Wyoming, MI  49418
616-690-7927

Alpine Snowboard Advisor

Alpine Toboggan Advisor/
Alpine Toboggan IT Coordinator

Erica Krol

28015 N. Lake Dr.
Gobles, MI  49055
(c)269-598-3563 

269 628-7702

Avalanche Advisor
Michael T. Walenta
2449 Rockhill Dr NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525
(c)616-240-6576
(w)616-331-6675

Awards Advisor
Rog Brands
2862 52nd Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418-9705
(616) 318-6043

Certified Coordinator
Hal Froot
135 Campau Cir NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49503-2661
(616) 235-0161

Instructor Development
Pat Livingston
5030 N. Quail Crest Dr. SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49546
(616) 949-7473  (616) 949-3360

Elections Coordinator Advisor
Pat Livingston
5030 N. Quail Crest Dr. SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49546
(616) 949-7473  (616) 949-3360

Legal Advisor
Steffany Dunker

Mountain Travel and Rescue/
Avalanche Advisor
Michael T. Walenta
2449 Rockhill Dr NE
Grand Rapids, MI  49525
(c)616-240-6576
(w)616-331-6675

National Appointment and
Leadership Commendation
Review Board
Tony Wolfer
7840 Meyers Lake Road
Rockford, M  49341

OEC Advisor
Daniel Goldberger
1200 Holiday Lane
Portage, MI 49024-5777
(269) 349-6862

Telemark Advisor
John Mallett
1350 Holiday Lane
Portage, MI  49024
Cell: 269-760-3098

Women’s Program Advisor
Jackie Bottomely
5219 E 32 Rd
Cadillac, MI 49601
231-878-3570

Safety Advisor
Dave Menke
dmenke@atrservices.com

616-481-3759

CPR Advisor

Mike Oliver


 


Patrol Representatives


Bittersweet
Dan Walberer
2307 Crane Ave.
Kalamazoo , MI  49001
(269) 998-7476

Caberfae Peaks
Tim Kirch
3747 East Acorn Lane
Midland, MI 48642-8859
H: (989) 837-3974
C: (989) 859-1387

Cannonsburg
Don Smith 
616-340-9878

WM Nordic
Mike Oliver 
1292 Cherokee Dr
Union City, MI  49094
(269) 967-6422

Crystal Mountain
Samuel C. Hurley
2151 Griggs St SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49506-4610
(616) 304-5410

Crystal Mountain
Jackie Bottomely
5219 E 32 Rd
Cadillac, MI 49601
231-878-3570

Pando
Randy Slater
910 W. State St
Belding, MI  48809
616-794-2127

Timber Ridge
Shawn Rhoda
2630 Thayer Ave.
Kalamazoo, MI  49004
269-312-3636